I like him. I hate him.

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

The Cab :: Vector Art

First ever vector art

Joey Thunder (bassist)
Alexander de Leon (Singer/Vocalist)

Monday, September 17, 2012

The Cab

Currently obsessed, addicted lahat naaaa with this vegas band... Awesome Band. Members. Songs :)
And they will be opening the concert of Maroon 5 later (September 18, 2012)
aaaaaaaaaaand then on FRIDAY(September 21, 2012)!!! in TRINOMA still hoping for a meet & greet pass. *cross-fingers*

Sunday, September 12, 2010



love it ^^


haha so cute xDD

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

cr as tagged

Friday, April 23, 2010

[forum siggy] Show Lo Signatures April 2010 Update

== ♥♥♥ ==

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

credit me (abiglee) if you'll use it :D

== ♥♥♥ ==

Monday, April 12, 2010

[OT] Super Show 2 Manila Super Junior Concert @ Araneta Coliseum

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


|| http://abiglee.multiply.com/photos/album/135 ||

WOW! Super Show 2 in Manila, I totally don't know what to say
I was just so damn happy to see them in person, performing in front of me lol
I can see them very clearly (my seat Svip Center Lower Box) so damn near the stage, I can just jump over the stage (lol I'm exaggerating).

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

All I can say is that all so of them are handsome especially Yesung (lol my bias is Heechul but I was totally mesmerized by Yesung), and of course all of them look so gorgeous.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
(Shindong , Ryeowook, Heechul, Donghae, Eunhyuk) LOL

I still can't get over of Shindong counting 1 to 3 using Tagalog (isa, dalawa,tatlo, apat, lima, anim, pito, walo, siyam, sampu) kyopta~
and after that he even said "Ano ba yan"(What's that! [lol is my translation correct xD]) and the last one he said "Pasenya na po"(sorry) omo Shindong is the best, so adorable :D

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Though some of them are not in there 100% percent (like Siwon, who was not able to go perform at the middle/last part of the concert because of his injury, and Heechul, who was not feeling good and I see him coughing :( ) still they give they very best to make us happy. I'm proud of them.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
4jib Hwaiting!!!
SS3 Manila Soon Hwaiting!!!

=== ♥♥♥ ===


Man In Love Intro (Heechul Focus) p1
Super Junior Member Introduction p2
Donghae Beautiful Solo Perf. w/ Eunhyuk p3
Leeteuk changing his tshirt p4
Angela (Sungmin carrying Ryeowook) p5

=== ♥♥♥ ===

Monday, April 5, 2010

[VID] Because He's SHOW LO || MUST WATCH!


cr. talkingpigvicky

COMPLETE Translations =::= o_ost1nao_o of Show International English Forum

Opening Words :
Happiness * Inextinguishable
Because You Are Lo Chih Hsiang (Show Lo)

Interview :
Everytime I hold autograph sessions in Mainland China, they get canceled by force.
Which province?
Shanghai. And when it gets canceled, you're sitting in the car to leave,
and you see people outside, those that are lined up all the way out in the streets.
They don't know you're leaving, they're still there...waiting.
From that time on, I decided to never cancel another.

caption : He chats with his fans while he autographs...
Fan : Xiao Zhu
Show : Yes?
Fan : Is your arm/hand sore?
Show : I'm not sore, I'm not sore...Are your legs sore?
caption : And he acts like a kid and chat/bicker with his fans
Fan : How come you're not filming anymore this year?
Show : I just finished one!
Fan : Then how come you're going not to film this year?
Show : The year just started, missy!
caption : He treats his fans like family
Show : "Did (I) drink the soup?" Yes, I did.
Fan : Did you?
caption : He cherishes the presents that his fans give him
Show : My mom drank it. Chicken broth. Right?
Fan : Yes.
Show : Trying to test me! You thought...(I didn't know!)
caption : Fans would occasionally ask him little questions to test him ^_^
Fan : Did you wear the shoes?
Show : Did I wear the shoes?
caption : Because he's the "Zero-Distance" Lo Chih Hsiang (Show Lo)
Fan : The pair I gave you, the fuzzy ones.
Show : The fuzzy ones with the *inaudible*, that one?
Fan : Yeah!
Show : See, I remember!

caption :He treats fans with sincerity, making fans back him up unconditionally

caption : Because we believe, so we guard/treasure him......


Words :
On 3/31/2010,
the autograph session in Shenzhen was forced to cancel halfway through,
He decided to take money out of his own pocket to reserve a conference room at the hotel
to finish autographing for his fans

Because he is LO CHIH HSIANG (Show Lo)!

design by suckmylolly.com